participants

Australia
Brunei
China
Germany
Hong Kong
Indonesia
Iran
Japan
Kazakhstan
Laos
Malaysia
Malta
Moldova
Netherlands
Rusia
Singapore
Spain
Taiwan
Thailand
Tunisia
United Arab Emirates
USA
Uzbekistan
Vietnam

First Image
Second Image
Third Image
Fourth Image

OCBC SINGAPORE

PDFPrintE-mail

Last Updated on Saturday, 05 July 2014 16:36 Written by Efendi Friday, 04 July 2014 09:33

Name of the Team : OCBC SINGAPORE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM
Country : Siangapore

ocbc jerseyThe OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team returns in its second year as a professional outfit; it's mission the continued development of elite Singaporean Cycling Talent.

We aim to be the Premier Development Team in the UCI Asian Circuit! This year, we count among our victories numerous stage wins across Asia and are proud to be back participating again in The Tour of East Java. We will never forget our roots!

Team representative (name + address)
DANIEL LOY 77 NIM ROAD, #10-03 SINGAPORE 807586

Titular riders
1. LOW JI WEN (SIN19891027)
2. GOH CHOON HUAT (SIN19901214)
3. SHEPPARD TIMOTHY ERIC (AUS19911016)
4. DENE THOMAS ROGERS (AUS1978042)
5. SIM TECK KWANG CALVIN (SIN19891014)

Replacement riders
1. HO JUN RONG (SIN19900828)
2. BAYLY CAMERON (AUS19901011)

Team Manager (s)
1. DANIEL LOY (SIN19831212)

 

Participant 2014

PDFPrintE-mail

Last Updated on Wednesday, 03 September 2014 01:03 Written by Efendi Thursday, 26 June 2014 14:29

CONTINENTAL TEAM

NO. FLAG TEAM NAME COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
1 Iran TABRIZ PETROCHEMICAL TEAM Iran  
2 Iran PISHGAMAN YAZD PRO CYCLING TEAM Iran  
3 Malaysia TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM Malaysia  
4 Brunei CCN CYCLING TEAM Brunei  
5 Japan AISAN RACING TEAM Japan  
6 Iran TABRIZ SHAHRDARI RANKING Iran  
7 Taiwan TEAM GUSTO Taiwan  
8 Indonesia PEGASUS CONTINENTAL TEAM Indonesia  
9 Malaysia MALAYSIA NATIONAL TEAM Malaysia  
10 Australia EDDY HOLLANDS Australia  

 

LOCAL

NO. FLAG TEAM NAME COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
1 Indonesia POLYGON SWEET NICE Indonesia  
2 Indonesia TRANSLIBAS CYCLING TEAM SIDOARJO Indonesia  
3 Indonesia KUKAR – KUTAI NEGARA Indonesia  
4 Indonesia BRCC BANYUWANGI Indonesia  
5 Indonesia KFC BIKE TEAM Indonesia  
 

Result Stage III

PDFPrintE-mail

Last Updated on Sunday, 08 September 2013 21:48 Written by Efendi Saturday, 07 September 2013 09:21

STAGE I | STAGE II | STAGE III

pdfStage III
Friday, September 6, 2013 13:00
SIDOARJO ‐ MOJOKERTO
Distance : 78.6 km
Average Speed of Winner : 37.94km/hr

View PDF Files - Download zipnew_anim2


Winner IWINNER I
UCI Code : DEN 19881115
Name : EBSEN John Kronborg
Team : BCP
Time : 2:04:19

Winner IIWINNER II
UCI Code : ESP 19851222
Name : TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
Team : UKO
Time : 2:04:47

Winner IIIWINNER III
UCI Code : GBR 19790520
Name : CLARKE David
Team : BCP
Time : 2:04:47

Read more: Result Stage III

   

Result Stage II

PDFPrintE-mail

Last Updated on Sunday, 08 September 2013 21:18 Written by Efendi Thursday, 05 September 2013 23:07

STAGE I | STAGE II | STAGE III

pdfStage II
Thursday, September 5, 2013 10:00
SIDOARJO ‐ PASURUAN
Distance : 84.5 km
Average Speed of Winner : 29.94km/hr

View PDF Files - Download zipnew_anim2


Winner IWINNER I
UCI Code : ESP 19851222
Name : TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
Team : UKO
Time : 2:49:20

Winner IWINNER II
UCI Code : INA 19850620
Name : FITRIANTO Hari
Team : CCN
Time : 2:51:00

Winner IWINNER III
UCI Code : GBR 19790520
Name : CLARKE David
Team : BCP
Time : 2:51:20

Read more: Result Stage II

 

Team racer Ukyo 's Fastest Stage II

PDFPrintE-mail

Written by Efendi Thursday, 05 September 2013 22:54

130905-04

Pasuruan ( beritajatim.com ) - Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea origin Team Ukyo Japan finally emerged as the fastest in the second stage of Tour de East Java ( TdEJ ) , 2013, Thursday ( 05/09/2013 ) afternoon . While the second position is occupied Fitrianto Day ( CCN Brunei Cycling Team ) while the third belonged to David Clarke ( Synergy Baku Azerbaijan Cycling Project ) .

Alcolea be the best after a record time of 2 hours , 49 minutes , 20 seconds . Days ' Kacong ' Fitrianto in second place with 2 hours , 51 minutes . While Clarke was a time of 2 hours , 51 minutes , 50 seconds .

Read more: Team racer Ukyo 's Fastest Stage II

   

Page 4 of 10

<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Organized by



Supported by



We have 61 guests online